Hello Aspirants. Welcome to Daily Jankari Current Affairs in Dailyjankari.com. Here we are giving Current Affairs covering important events, which is common for Civil Services, SSC, CDS, Railways, MBA, CLAT, all the bank exams and other state level competitive exams.

SERIES
SERIES COMPLETION REASONING MOCK TEST SET -7
January 16, 2016
0

Directions : In each of the following letter series, some of the letters are missing which are given in that order as one of the alternatives below it. Choose the correct alternative.

1. __ __ aba __ __ ba __ ab

(a) abbba
(b) abbab
(c) baabb
(d) bbaba

Answer

b

[collapse]

2. __ stt __ tt __ tts __

(a) tsts
(b) ttst
(c) sstt
(d) tsst

Answer

d

[collapse]

3. ba __ cb __ b __ bab __

(a) acbb
(b) bacc
(c) bcaa
(d) cabb

Answer

b

[collapse]

4. a __ n __ b __ __ ncb __ __ ncb

(a) abbbcc
(b) abcbcb
(c) bacbab
(d) bcabab

Answer

d

[collapse]

5. c __ bba __ cab __ ac __ ab __ ac

(a) abcbc
(b) acbcb
(c) babcc
(d) bcacb

Answer

b

[collapse]

6. __ bc __ ca __ aba __ c __ ca

(a) abcbb
(b) bbbcc
(c) bacba
(d) abbcc

Answer

a

[collapse]

7. __ bcc __ ac __ aabb __ ab __ cc

(a) aabca
(b) abaca
(c) bacab
(d) bcaca

Answer

c

[collapse]

8. a __ bd __ da __ dbc __ b __ dc

(a) aabbc
(b) bbcca
(c) caabb
(d) ccbaa

Answer

d

[collapse]

9. a __ cdaab __ cc __ daa __ bbb __ ccddd

(a) bdbda
(b) bddca
(c) dbbca
(d) bbdac

Answer

d

[collapse]

10. ab __ bcbca __ __ c __ bab

(a) acbc
(b) baaa
(c) abcc
(d) ccaa

Answer

d

[collapse]

11. b __ ac __ cc __ cb __ ab __ ac

(a) cbaba
(b) bbaac
(c) abbbc
(d) aabba

Answer

d

[collapse]

12. aab __ ab __ cabcca __ bcab __ c

(a) bbbc
(b) bbab
(c) cabc
(d) cbab

Answer

d

[collapse]

13. __ c __ bd __ cbcda __ a __ db __ a

(a) adabcd
(b) cdbbca
(c) daabbc
(d) bdbcba

Answer

a

[collapse]