Hello Aspirants. Welcome to Daily Jankari Current Affairs in Dailyjankari.com. Here we are giving Current Affairs covering important events, which is common for Civil Services, SSC, CDS, Railways, MBA, CLAT, all the bank exams and other state level competitive exams.

SERIES
SERIES COMPLETION REASONING MOCK TEST SET -6
January 16, 2016
0

Directions : In each of the following questions, various terms of an alphabet series are given with one or more terms missing as shown by (?). Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives.

1. T, R, P, N, L, ?, ?

(a) J, G
(b) J, H
(c) K, H
(d) K, I

Answer

b

[collapse]

2. H, I, K, N, ?

(a) O
(b) Q
(c) R
(d) S

Answer

c

[collapse]

3. a, d, c, f, ?, h, g, ?, i

(a) e, j
(b) e, k
(c) f, j
(d) j, e

Answer

a

[collapse]

4. A, I, P, V, A, E, ?

(a) E
(b) F
(c) G
(d) H

Answer

d

[collapse]

5. Z, Y, X, U, T, S, P, O, N, K, ?, ?

(a) H, G
(b) H, I
(c) I, H
(d) J, I

Answer

d

[collapse]

6. A, B, N, C, D, O, E, F, P, ?, ?, ?

(a) G, H, I
(b) G, H, J
(c) G, H, Q
(d) J, K, L

Answer

c

[collapse]

7. C, Z, F, X, I, V, L, T, O, ?, ?

(a) O, P
(b) P, Q
(c) R, R
(d) S, R

Answer

c

[collapse]

8. M, N, O, L, R, I, V, ?

(a) A
(b) E
(c) F
(d) H
(e) Z

Answer

b

[collapse]

9. AI, BJ, CK, ?

(a) DL
(b) DM
(c) GH
(d) LM

Answer

a

[collapse]

10. DF, GJ, KM, NQ, RT, ?

(a) UW
(b) YZ
(c) XZ
(d) UX
(e) YA

Answer

d

[collapse]

11. BZA, DYC, FXE, ?, JVI

(a) HUG
(b) HWG
(c) UHG
(d) WHG
(e) None of these

Answer

b

[collapse]

12. AZY, BUT, CXW, DWV, ?

(a) EVA
(b) EVU
(c) VEU
(d) VUE

Answer

b

[collapse]

13. ejo tyd ins xch ?

(a) nrw
(b) mrw
(c) msx
(d) nsx
(e) nsw

Answer

b

[collapse]

14. ATTRIBUTION, TTRIBUTIO, RIBUTIO, IBUTI, ?

(a) IBU
(b) UT
(c) UTI
(d) BUT
(e) None of these

Answer

c

[collapse]