Hello Aspirants. Welcome to Daily Jankari Current Affairs in Dailyjankari.com. Here we are giving Current Affairs covering important events, which is common for Civil Services, SSC, CDS, Railways, MBA, CLAT, all the bank exams and other state level competitive exams.

Current Affairs Quiz for 6 April 2016
April 7, 2016
0

1.The union minister for health and welfare J P Nadda has launched the Rotavirus vaccine used against which disease?
a) Tuberculosis
b) Diptheria
c) Diarrhoea
d) Tetanus

Answer

c) Diarrhoea

[collapse]

 

2.Which state has got its first batch of female forest guards?
a) Haryana
b) Madhya Pradesh
c) Maharashtra
d) Punjab

Answer

C) Maharashtra

[collapse]

 

3.The Ayush ministry released the protocol for 2nd International Yoga day. When is International day of Yoga celebrated?
a) June 21
b) June 23
c) July 27
d) May 21

Answer

a) June 21

[collapse]

 

4.The Ayush ministry has released the protocol for 2nd International year of Yoga. Name the Ayush Minister
a) J P Nadda
b) Shripad Yesso Naik
c) Najma Heptullah
d) Ashok Gehlot

Answer

b) Shripad Yesso Naik

[collapse]

 

5.Which state has been mulled with the President rule on March 27,2016?
a) Uttarkhand
b) Haryana
c) Arunachal Pradesh
d) Mizoram

Answer

a) Uttarkhand

[collapse]

 

6.Name the chief minister of the state in which the president rule has been imposed on March 27, 2016?
a) Harish Rawat
b) Naveen Patnaik
c) Vijay Bahuguna
d) K K Paul

Answer

a) Harish Rawat

[collapse]

 

7.Iran has signed pact of trade and security with which of the following nations?
a) Saudi Arabia
b) UAE
c) Iraq
d) Pakistan

Answer

d) Pakistan

[collapse]

 

8.World theatre day which is celebrated on March 27 every year was initiated in?
a) 1961
b) 1971
c) 1981
d) 2001

Answer

a) 1961

[collapse]

 

9.Who is the theme author of the World Theatre Day, 2016?
a) Anatoly Vasiliev
b) Brett Bailey
c) Dario Fo
d) Augusto Boal

Answer

a) Anatoly Vasiliev

[collapse]

 

10.Where was the 9th International Abilympics started?
a) France
b) Korea
c) Japan
d) India

Answer

a) France

[collapse]