Hello Aspirants. Welcome to Daily Jankari Current Affairs in Dailyjankari.com. Here we are giving Current Affairs covering important events, which is common for Civil Services, SSC, CDS, Railways, MBA, CLAT, all the bank exams and other state level competitive exams.

Current Affairs Quiz for 4 March 2016
March 3, 2016
0

1.BK Garudachar, who has been recently passed was related to which of the following game ?
A.Badminton
B.Hockey
C.Tennis
D.Cricket

Answer

D.Cricket

[collapse]

 

2.The 14th edition of $2,818,000 Qatar Total Open 2016 has been cliched by which of the following in singles ?
A.Chan Yung-jan
B.Chan Hao
C.Jelena Ostapenko
D.Carla Suarez Navarro

Answer

D.Carla Suarez Navarro

[collapse]

 

3.Which of the following state has won the Ranji Trophy champion ?
A.Karnataka
B.Mumbai
C.Railways
D.Punjab

Answer

B.Mumbai

[collapse]

 

4.A restaurant cash-back app, “Zaggle” has been launched at an investment of how much worth ?
A.$1 million
B.$4 million
C.$2 million
D.$3 million

Answer

C.$2 million

[collapse]

 

5.FIFA has elected which of the following as its new President ?
A.Hong Martin
B.Edwards Mike
C.Sepp Blatter
D.Gianni Infantino

Answer

D.Gianni Infantino

[collapse]

 

6.United Spirits Limited (USL), has appointed which of the following as its new chairman ?
A.N Subramanium
B.Anand Kripalu
C.M K Sharma
D.Vijay Mallya

Answer

C.M K Sharma

[collapse]

 

7.Which of the following city’s school has been emerged as the greenest school of India ?
A.Bengaluru
B.Noida
C.Mumbai
D.Pune

Answer

B.Noida

[collapse]

 

8.Which of the following car company has inaugurated India’s first ever digital automotive outlet in Delhi?
A.Ford
B.Maruti Suzuki
C.TVS Motors
D.Hyundai

Answer

D.Hyundai

[collapse]

 

9.Ola signs pact with which of the following Indian state to create over 50,000 entrepreneurs ?
A.Rajasthan
B.Maharashtra
C.Uttar Pradesh
D.Karnataka

Answer

C.Uttar Pradesh

[collapse]

 

10.Rs. 101001 Dinanath Mangeshkar prize has been conferred upon which of the following ?
A.Ranveer Singh
B.Sonam Kapoor
C.Anil Kapoor
D.Varun Dhawan

Answer

A.Ranveer Singh

[collapse]