Hello Aspirants. Welcome to Daily Jankari Current Affairs in Dailyjankari.com. Here we are giving Current Affairs covering important events, which is common for Civil Services, SSC, CDS, Railways, MBA, CLAT, all the bank exams and other state level competitive exams.

Current Affairs Quiz for 28 April 2016
April 29, 2016
0

The Union government has announced the rules on the SC and ST Act, 1989 that it is mandate to file charge within how many days once complaint is lodged?
A.70
B.50
C.80
D.60

Answer

D.60

[collapse]


 

Andhra Pradesh government has initiated to construct Agri-Plastic Park in which city that should have Central Institute of Plastic Engineering and Technology?
A.Hyderabad
B.Vijayawada
C.Guntoor
D.Chittoor

Answer

B.Vijayawada

[collapse]


 

Finance Ministry has formed a sub-committee to be headed by Former Chief Economic Advisor Ashok Lahiri to examine the excised duty on which product?
A.Diamond
B.Gold bar
C.Jewellery
D.Crude Oil

Answer

C.Jewellery

[collapse]


 

To diminish the risk of farming union government has set up panel to make a framework for doubling farmer’s income by which year?
A.2022
B.2018
C.2019
D.2020

Answer

A.2022

[collapse]

 

Union Minister DrJitendra Singh in which state launched the Cancer Care campaign in Northeast under the auspices of North Eastern Council Pink Chain Cancer conclave?
A.Nagaland
B.Manipur
C.Shillong
D.Assam

Answer

C.Shillong

[collapse]


 

India officially signed the World Trade Organisation’s which agreement to make easier at customs procedures to boost commerce?
A.Trade development
B.Trade functional
C.Trade motivation
D.Trade Facilitation

Answer

D.Trade Facilitation

[collapse]


 

Union Government and French Government jointly launched programmes under which alliance in order to develop the massive progress in Solar Energy?
A.International Solar Alliance
B.National Solar Energy Alliance
C.World Solar Power Alliance
D.Global Solar summit

Answer

A.International Solar Alliance

[collapse]


 

Which company ranks first in most influential brand in India and study carried out by research firm Paris based Ipsos?
A.Facebook
B.Whatsapp
C.Flipkart
D.Google

Answer

D.Google

[collapse]


 

World Book and Copyright day is observed _______________________ of every year by UNESCO in order to encourage world word tribute to books and Authors?
A.22nd April
B.23rd April
C.21st May
D.23rd May

Answer

B.23rd April

[collapse]


 

India has to play its first Day Night Test against with which country in 2016?
A.Australia
B.England
C.New Zealand
D.West Indies

Answer

C.New Zealand

[collapse]