Hello Aspirants. Welcome to Daily Jankari Current Affairs in Dailyjankari.com. Here we are giving Current Affairs covering important events, which is common for Civil Services, SSC, CDS, Railways, MBA, CLAT, all the bank exams and other state level competitive exams.

CODING & DECODING
Coding Decoding Mock Test Set-1
December 26, 2015
0

Q.1If in a certain code, CORPORATIONS is written as PROCTAROSNOI, then how is JUDICIAL written in that code?
(a) IDUJLAIC
(b) UJIDLAIC
(c) UJIDICLA
(d) IDUJICLA

Answer

a

[collapse]

 

Q.2 In a certain language, GERMINATION is written as imregnnoita. How is ESTABLISHED written in that code?
(a) BEATSLDEIHS
(b) BATSELDEHSOI
(c) BATESLDEIHS
(d) BATETSLDEIHS
(e) None of these

Answer

b

[collapse]

 

Q.3 If CONTRIBUTE is written as ETBUIRNTOC, then which letter will be in the sixth place when counted from the left if POPULARISE is written in the same way?
(a) R
(b) I
(c) A
(d) L

Answer

d

[collapse]

 

Q.4 In a certain code, COVALENT is written as BWPDUOFM and FORM is written as PGNS. How will SILVER be written in that code?
(a) MJTUDQ
(b) KHRSFW
(c) MJTWFS
(d) MJTSFW
(e) None of these

Answer

d

[collapse]

 

Q.5 In a certain code language, STREAMLING is written as CGTVUHOJMN, How will the word PERIODICAL be written in that language?
(a) PJSFQMBDJE
(b) PJSFQMNBJE
(c) QKTGRMBDJE
(d) QKTGRMCEKF
(e) None of these

Answer

c

[collapse]

 

Q.6 In a certain code, BROUGHT is written as SGFVAQN, How is SUPREME WRITTEN IN THAT CODE?
(a) DLDSTVQ
(b) DLDSRTO
(c) FNFSRTO
(d) RTOSDLD
(e) None of these

Answer

b

[collapse]

 

Q.7 In a certain code, RAIL is written as KCTN and SPEAK is written as CGRUM how will AVOID be written in that code?
(a) FKQXC
(b) KQXCF
(c) KRXCF
(d) RQVCB
(e) None of these

Answer

b

[collapse]

 

Q.8 In a certain code language, OMNIPRESENT is written as QJONPTSMDRD, HOW is CREDIBILITY written in that code?
(a) DSFEJDDXSHKH
(b) JEFSDCXSHKH
(c) JEFSDDXSHKH
(d) JEFSDDZUJMJ
(E) none of these

Answer

c

[collapse]

 

Q.9 in a certain code language , HAND is written as SZMW, then what will be the code of MILK?
(a) ORNP
(b) PNRO
(c) NROP
(d) RNOP

Answer

c

[collapse]

 

Q.10 In a certain code language, ROUTINE is written as VMRGFLI. How will CRUELTY be written in that code language?
(a) VOCVZRL
(b) VPCVZRL
(c) VPVCZRL
(d) WPCVZRL
(e) None of these

Answer

e

[collapse]