Hello Aspirants. Welcome to Daily Jankari Current Affairs in Dailyjankari.com. Here we are giving Current Affairs covering important events, which is common for Civil Services, SSC, CDS, Railways, MBA, CLAT, all the bank exams and other state level competitive exams.

CLASSIFICATION
CLASSIFICATION REASONING MOCK TEST SET 9
January 16, 2016
0

Directions : Choose the odd numeral pair/group in each of the following questions.

1.
(a) 34 – 43
(b) 55 – 62
(c) 62 – 71
(d) 83 – 92

Answer

b

[collapse]

2.
(a) 80 – 9
(b) 64 –8
(c) 36 – 6
(d) 7 – 49

Answer

c

[collapse]

3.
(a) 22 – 3
(b) 28 – 4
(c) 36 – 5
(d) 43 – 6
(e) 50 – 7

Answer

b

[collapse]

4.
(a) 1975 – 1579
(b) 3152 – 5321
(c) 4283 – 8432
(d) 7319 – 9731
(e) 8271 – 8721

Answer

a

[collapse]

5.
(a) 21 : 24
(b) 28 : 32
(c) 54 : 62
(d) 70 : 80

Answer

c

[collapse]

6.
(a) 12 : 96
(b) 13 : 117
(c) 15 : 120
(d) 16 : 128

Answer

b

[collapse]

7.
(a) 12 – 72
(b) 24 – 48
(c) 60 – 74
(d) 84 – 96

Answer

c

[collapse]

8.
(a) 117 – 13
(b) 162 – 18
(c) 171 – 19
(d) 304 – 16

Answer

d

[collapse]

9.
(a) 14, 9
(b) 17, 8
(c) 21, 6
(d) 42, 3

Answer

b

[collapse]

10.
(a) 18 : 108
(b) 23 : 138
(c) 20 : 80
(d) 26 : 156

Answer

c

[collapse]