Hello Aspirants. Welcome to Daily Jankari Current Affairs in Dailyjankari.com. Here we are giving Current Affairs covering important events, which is common for Civil Services, SSC, CDS, Railways, MBA, CLAT, all the bank exams and other state level competitive exams.

CLASSIFICATION
CLASSIFICATION REASONING MOCK TEST SET 8
January 16, 2016
0

Directions (Question 1 to 13) : In each of the following questions, four numbers are given out of which three are alike in some manner while one is different. Choose the one which is different from the rest three.

1.
(a) 27
(b) 64
(c) 125
(d) 144

Answer

d

[collapse]

2.
(a) 11
(b) 13
(c) 15
(d) 17

Answer

c

[collapse]

3.
(a) 1236
(b) 2346
(c) 4566
(d) 5686

Answer

d

[collapse]

4.
(a) 7
(b) 15
(c) 31
(d) 57

Answer

d

[collapse]

5.
(a) 144
(b) 168
(c) 196
(d) 256

Answer

b

[collapse]

6.
(a) 2
(b) 16
(c) 56
(d) 128

Answer

c

[collapse]

7.
(a) 28
(b) 45
(c) 72
(d) 81

Answer

a

[collapse]

8.
(a) 6895
(b) 6958
(c) 7948
(d) 9783

Answer

d

[collapse]

9.
(a) 246
(b) 356
(c) 527
(d) 639

Answer

b

[collapse]

10.
(a) 25631
(b) 33442
(c) 34424
(d) 52163

Answer

b

[collapse]

11.
(a) 369
(b) 462
(c) 761
(d) 862

Answer

c

[collapse]

12.
(a) 361
(b) 484
(c) 566
(d) 529

Answer

c

[collapse]

13.
(a) 5788
(b) 5878
(c) 6482
(d) 9748

Answer

c

[collapse]