Hello Aspirants. Welcome to Daily Jankari Current Affairs in Dailyjankari.com. Here we are giving Current Affairs covering important events, which is common for Civil Services, SSC, CDS, Railways, MBA, CLAT, all the bank exams and other state level competitive exams.

CLASSIFICATION
CLASSIFICATION REASONING MOCK TEST SET 7
January 16, 2016
0

Directions (Questions 1 to 10) : In each of the following question, five numbers are given. Out of these, four are alike in a certain way but the rest one is different. Choose the one which is different from the rest four.

1.
(a) 17
(b) 27
(c) 29
(d) 37
(e) 59

Answer

b

[collapse]

2.
(a) 29
(b) 53
(c) 85
(d) 125
(e) 147

Answer

d

[collapse]

3.
(a) 37
(b) 45
(c) 49
(d) 65
(e) 79

Answer

c

[collapse]

4.
(a) 21
(b) 39
(c) 51
(d) 63
(e) 83

Answer

e

[collapse]

5.
(a) 145
(b) 197
(c) 257
(d) 325
(e) 399

Answer

e

[collapse]

6.
(a) 120
(b) 168
(c) 290
(d) 380
(e) 728

Answer

d

[collapse]

7.
(a) 126
(b) 217
(c) 345
(d) 513
(e) 730

Answer

c

[collapse]

8.
(a) 13
(b) 17
(c) 23
(d) 37
(e) 73

Answer

c

[collapse]

9.
(a) 57
(b) 87
(c) 131
(d) 133
(e) 143

Answer

c

[collapse]

10.
(a) 121
(b) 137
(c) 153
(d) 177
(e) 183

Answer

a

[collapse]