Hello Aspirants. Welcome to Daily Jankari Current Affairs in Dailyjankari.com. Here we are giving Current Affairs covering important events, which is common for Civil Services, SSC, CDS, Railways, MBA, CLAT, all the bank exams and other state level competitive exams.

CLASSIFICATION
CLASSIFICATION REASONING MOCK TEST SET 3
January 16, 2016
0

Directions : In each of the following questions, five words have been given, out of which four are alike in some manner, while the fifth one is different. Choose out the odd one.

1.
(a) Write
(b) Read
(c) Knowledge
(d) Learn
(e) Study

Answer

c

[collapse]

2.
(a) Screw
(b) Hammer
(c) Needle
(d) Pin
(e) Nail

Answer

b

[collapse]

3.
(a) Up
(b) Down
(c) Below
(d) Above
(e) Small

Answer

e

[collapse]

4.
(a) Tomato
(b) Gourd
(c) Brinjal
(d) Cucumber
(e) Potato

Answer

e

[collapse]

5.
(a) Zail Singh
(b) V.V. Giri
(c) Zakir Hussain
(d) Rajiv Ghandi
(e) Rajendra Prasad

Answer

d

[collapse]

6.
(a) Ink
(b) Paper
(c) Pen
(d) Pencil
(e) Sharpener

Answer

e

[collapse]

7.
(a) Housefly
(b) Spider
(c) Mosquito
(d) Butterfly
(e) Cockroach

Answer

b

[collapse]

8.
(a) Tortoise
(b) Frog
(c) Rat
(d) Mongoose
(e) Snake

Answer

e

[collapse]

9.
(a) Seminar
(b) Semicolon
(c) Semifinal
(d) Semicircle
(e) Semitone

Answer

a

[collapse]

10.
(a) Dog
(b) Lion
(c) Jackal
(d) Tiger
(e) Cheetah

Answer

a

[collapse]