Hello Aspirants. Welcome to Daily Jankari Current Affairs in Dailyjankari.com. Here we are giving Current Affairs covering important events, which is common for Civil Services, SSC, CDS, Railways, MBA, CLAT, all the bank exams and other state level competitive exams.

CLASSIFICATION
CLASSIFICATION REASONING MOCK TEST SET 2
January 16, 2016
0

Directions : In each of the following questions, five words have been given out of which four are alike in some manner, while the fifth one is different. Choose out the odd one.

1.
(a) Car
(b) Scooter
(c) Helicopter
(d) Aeroplane
(e) Cycle

Answer

e

[collapse]

2.
(a) Calendar
(b) Year
(c) Date
(d) Month
(e) Day

Answer

a

[collapse]

3.

(a) Cot
(b) Sheet
(c) Quilt
(d) Pillow
(e) Blanket

Answer

a

[collapse]

4.
(a) Dagger
(b) Hammer
(c) Knife
(d) Sword
(e) Blade

Answer

b

[collapse]

5.
(a) Trunk
(b) Tree
(c) Fruit
(d) Leaf
(e) Flower

Answer

b

[collapse]

6.
(a) King
(b) Queen
(c) Bishop
(d) Minister
(e) Knight

Answer

d

[collapse]

7.
(a) Zinc
(b) Iron
(c) Aluminum
(d) Copper
(e) Mercury

Answer

e

[collapse]

8.
(a) Chicken
(b) Snake
(c) Swan
(d) Crocodile
(e) Frog

Answer

a

[collapse]

9.
(a) Feeling
(b) Joy
(c) Anxiety
(d) Anger
(e) Sorrow

Answer

a

[collapse]

10.
(a) Dog
(b) Horse
(c) Goat
(d) Cat
(e) Fox

Answer

e

[collapse]

11.
(a) Tomato
(b) Carrot
(c) Ginger
(d) Potato
(e) Turmeric

Answer

a

[collapse]

12.
(a) Cabbage
(b) Papaya
(c) Gourd
(d) Cucumber
(e) Brinjal

Answer

b

[collapse]

13.
(a) Cumin
(b) Groundnut
(c) Cinnamon
(d) Pepper
(e) Clove

Answer

b

[collapse]

14.

(a) Deck
(b) Quay
(c) Stern
(d) Bow
(e) Mast

Answer

b

[collapse]