Hello Aspirants. Welcome to Daily Jankari Current Affairs in Dailyjankari.com. Here we are giving Current Affairs covering important events, which is common for Civil Services, SSC, CDS, Railways, MBA, CLAT, all the bank exams and other state level competitive exams.

CLASSIFICATION
CLASSIFICATION REASONING MOCK TEST SET 1
January 16, 2016
0

Directions : In each of the following questions, five words have been given out of which four are alike in some manner, while the fifth one is different. Choose out the odd one.

1.
(a) Pear
(b) Apple
(c) Litchi
(d) Guava
(e) Orange

Answer

e

[collapse]

2.
(a) Football
(b) Volleyball
(c) Cricket
(d) Chess
(e) Hockey

Answer

d

[collapse]

3.
(a) Tortoise
(b) Duck
(c) Snake
(d) Whale
(e) Crow

Answer

d

[collapse]

4.
(a) Violet
(b) Blue
(c) Green
(d) White
(e) Yellow

Answer

d

[collapse]

5.
(a) Tea
(b) Cinchona
(c) Rubber
(d) Cardamom
(e) Chalk

Answer

e

[collapse]

6.
(a) Bajra
(b) Mustard
(c) Rice
(d) Wheat
(e) Barley

Answer

b

[collapse]

7.
(a) Cheetah
(b) Lion
(c) Bear
(d) Tiger
(e) Leopard

Answer

c

[collapse]

8.
(a) Sparrow
(b) Swan
(c) Parrot
(d) Koel
(e) Vulture

Answer

[collapse]

9.
(a) Sun
(b) Moon
(c) Star
(d) Planets
(e) Universe

Answer

b

[collapse]

10.
(a) Tomato
(b) Cucumber
(c) Brinjal
(d) Carrot
(e) Gourd

Answer

d

[collapse]

11.
(a) Guava
(b) Litchi
(c) Papaya
(d) Watermelon
(e) Jackfruit

Answer

d

[collapse]

12.
(a) Run
(b) Walk
(c) Think
(d) Jump
(e) Swim

Answer

c

[collapse]

13.

(a) Tonnes
(b) Quintals
(c) Grams
(d) Kilograms
(e) Kilometres

Answer

e

[collapse]